Monday, December 28, 2009

They're At It Again Ya'll! I've now been Sakoda'd!

Talented artist Macus Sakoda did this of me very recently! I dig it! Please believe that retaliation is a must! Click his name to check out this work! Thanks Marcus!

Tuesday, November 3, 2009

Art of Ant! Indeed!

A quick sketch of Me and my boy Damion from Anthony Diecidue. I look like Michael Jackson and Damion looks like Joe Jackson. Funny stuff! Check him out at here!

Monday, October 26, 2009

Bluhm'd at last! And it's About Time!

Yes, Ladies and Gentleman, This is it! And I'm not talkin about the Michael Jackson Docu-Movie! Joe Bluhm FINALLY drew my funny lookin face! It has been an aggravating wait since he got commissioned to do this almost 3 years ago. Was the wait worth it? I don't know! But what I do know is that this is truly phenomenal! It is perfect in every way! Thank you Joe! Your retaliation will be Legendary!

Wednesday, September 30, 2009

Me by Jert!

Thats right, ladies and gentleman! Jeremy "Jert" Townsend did me up. Actually he did this about 2 years ago when he came to work at Universal Studios Hollywood for a few weeks. Thanks man, I freakin love this! He actually did a few more and i'll share those soon! Check Jert out at the bottom of my links. 

p.s. Hey Jert! Tell Bluhm I want my sh*t! He knows what i'm talkin about! Peace

Tuesday, September 29, 2009

Mehee'd & Meyer'd Homie!

An old drawing done by Jeff Meyer and was colored by Chris Meesey. Check my links for these guys, they're awesome if ya don't already know! Me and big dame from Damion009.blogspot. Hope ya'll like!

Thursday, September 24, 2009

From Ray Gardner!

Ray Gardner took a stab at me! Thanks man! Can't wait to draw ya!

Tuesday, September 15, 2009

Meehee'd...Again....AT LAST!!!!

It's been awhile since i've been Mehee'd and he never disappoints! HAHA! Love it! This guy is one of my top most talented and creative artists ever! Ofcourse, this is just my opinion! Chris is a good 60% percent of this blog if you look through the archives, maybe more! Check him out at and! Luv ya man! Retaliation is a must!

Sunday, September 13, 2009

AluCard! All the Way from Hungary!

What it do people!? My boy Madácsi Tamás from Hungary sent me this yesturday! He's got a cool, dead look to his caricatures and has some pretty cool penwork! check him out at . Thanks Alucard! Keep on sketchin, I know I will!

Thursday, September 10, 2009

Seiler'd pt. 2!

Apperantly Jason just couldn't get enough! hahaha! Nah but seriously this is a whole new dimension of awesomeness! I 100% love this piece! I must admit it looks way more like me than the previous one. He said he wanted to make a cool one of me... HE SUCCEEDED! Thanks again Jason! Retaliation is a must! Mwahahahahahaha! Here's the reference photo he used!

Wednesday, September 9, 2009

I've Been Seiler'd!!!!

Yes ladies and gentleman, i've been Seiler'd! Jason Seiler'd to be exact! It's freakin funny man! No one given me a big nose before... at least none that i've liked! Thanks Jason! I think I got some more of you comin soon! hmmmmm.....

Monday, September 7, 2009

Jeremy Russnak'd!

My friend Jeremy did this up of me from memory! A cartoon version of me and it's freakin awesome! Enjoy... I know I am! check his stuff out at

Friday, September 4, 2009

Warren Part 2!

The second memory sketch by Warren! This is crazy! I look like Micky Mouses retarded, cracked out cousin! So Family friendly! lol

Wednesday, September 2, 2009

Good Lord Warren!

My dude Warren did this of me from memory the other day! I got to get my memory skills up i'm tellin ya! Enjoy ya'll!

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

We've Been Humigated again folks!!!

Honestly there is nothing clever I could say to this. It speaks for itself!

Friday, August 7, 2009

I've Been Wahl'd!!!!!

Sure enough, ladies and gentleman! The incredibly awesome Chris Wahl drew me up! I can't tell you what this means to me! He's one of my top favorite artists and I got a hot damn drawing from him! Are you kiddin me?! Thanks a million Chris! Your destruction will come soon! Mwahahahahahahahaha!

Wednesday, August 5, 2009

Art by Abz!

My man Abz Hakim did this one of me. Pretty funny if ya ask me! I love the way the hair looks! This day of reckoning is coming soon! Mwahahahahahahahahahahahahaha!

Wednesday, July 29, 2009

RoBicature part 2

This is just freaking rediculous! A hippo and a damn shrew! Awesomeness!

Monday, July 27, 2009

ROBicature part 1

Rob Hume you are a freakin genius! I will admit I forgot where these where. But now i've found them and the world will know  about your twisted, beedy eyed, pale mind! Mwahahahahahahahahahahahaha! More tomorrow!

Friday, July 24, 2009


My boy Sal from Universal did this one of me! pretty cool in my opinion! I had drawn one of him but I don't feel it's post worthy! I'll get you Sal, if its the last thing I do! haha! good work!

Thursday, July 23, 2009

Mr. Meyer has Done It Again!

Jeff, you've done it again! Pure unadulterated awesomeness! I owe you... actually, i've owed you for a good while now! I'll get it in real soon I promise! Enjoy ya'll!

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

The Exchange has begun... Officially!!!

This is a drawing done by a guy called Lil Artroom! He randomly saw my blog and took interest in what I am trying to do! He's the first one to get this thang in motion and I appreciate him for that! Keep drawin my man! Don't forget to check out the drawings of this artist i'll be doing soon at! More soon!

Friday, July 10, 2009

Let the Draw Exchange Begin!

What up ya'll! This is pretty much what i've been planning! There are a lot of artist I wanna draw and would like to be drawn by. This is where my draw exchange comes into play! On this page I will put some pics of me up for whom ever to draw for fun, and if you like you can email me some pics of yourelf and I will do a drawing of ya as long as the we both are getting drawn ya dig?! You can draw in any way you like such as caricatures, portraits, abstract, whatever medium it doesn't matter. Do however you feel people!Well, what are you waiting for? Have at it! lol Look how funny I look!

I've got a few artist already that i'm gonna draw, and you guys probably know who you are! I'll be posting my contributions of this exchange on my personal art blog (which is in my links). Enjoy everyone. I can't wait to get those emails so I can get on it! Can't wait to see how ya'll see me too! Peace!

Sunday, July 5, 2009

It is I! Return of the King!

I know its been forever since I've been on here updating drawings that others have done of me but it has been scarce as of late. But I did happen to be able to accumulate a few over the last few months so be ready for that! My man Damion hooked this one up! check him out at or i'll f%#*in kill you! lol Till next time people!